Department of programs in mass sports

Natalya KHAMIDOVA Head of Department +7 (495) 725-45-37n.khamidova@olympic.ru Marina PAKALOVA Chief Specialist +7 (495) 725-45-36m.pakalova@olympic.ru Dmitriy IKANIN Leading Specialist +7 (495) 725-45-36d.ikanin@olympic.ru

Commission on the implementation of the projects “Olympic Channel” and “Olympic Museum”

Chairman   Zhukov A.D. – First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation, Honorary President of ROC.   Secretary Malinina A.A. – Head of the Secretariat to the Honorary Presidents of ROC. Members of the Commission Belyavsky D.G. – Chairman of the Olympic Channel. Velikaya S.A. – Chairman of ROC Athletes Commission,

President office

Rodion PLITUKHIN Deputy General Director – Head of the Department +7 (495) 725-45-60rgp@olympic.ru Valery VOROBYOV Presidential Adviser on International Affairs +7 (495) 725-45-13v.vorobiev@olympic.ru Nikolai VARFOLOMEEV Presidential Adviser +7 (495) 725-45-87n.varfolomeev@olympic.ru Vladimir VASIN Presidential Adviser on the Sport for All programme +7 (495) 725-45-02v.vasin@olympic.ru Ekaterina LOKTEVA Presidential Adviser on Communication issues e.lokteva@olympic.ru Oleg MATYTSIN Presidential Adviser

Marat BARIEV

Date of birth July 9, 1961   Education   Kazan Aviation Institute (class of 1984) Kazan State University (class of 2000), faculty of Law Candidate of Political Sciences Place of employment and position held   Member of the Russian Olympic Committee Executive Committee (since May 29, 2014) Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian

Shamil TARPISHCHEV

Date of birth March 7, 1948 Education A graduate of the State Central Order of Lenin Institute of Physical Culture Place of employment and position held President of the Russian Tennis Federation Member of the Russian Olympic Committee Executive Board (since 1994) Member of the International Olympic Committee (since 1996) Advisor to the Mayor of

Alexander POPOV

Date of birth November 16, 1971 Place of birth Sverdlovsk-45, currently Lesnoy, Sverdlovsk region Education Volgograd State Academy of Physical Culture (1994 issue) Place of employment and position held Member of the Russian national team (since 1991) Member of the International Olympic Committee (Athletes’ Commission) Member of the Supreme Council of the All-Russian Voluntary Society

Gennady TIMCHENKO

Date of birth November 9, 1952 Place of birth Leninakan (Gyumri), Armenian SSR Education Leningrad Military Mechanical Institute, majoring in electrical engineering (class of 1976) Place of employment and position held Gennady Timchenko has more than twenty five years of experience in the international energy markets (engaged in business activities since 1987) Owns shares in

Vladimir LISIN

Date of birth May 7, 1956 Education Siberian Metallurgical Institute in Novokuznetsk, qualification – Metallurgical engineer (class of 1978) Higher Commercial Management School of the Foreign Trade Academy (class of 1990) Academy of National Economy, specialization – Economics and management (class of 1992) Metallurgical Engineer, Doctor of Engineering and Doctor of Economics Place of employment

Igor LEVITIN

Date of birth February 21, 1952 Place of birth village of Tsebrikova of Odessa region Education Military service, military education (1970) Leningrad Higher Military College of Railway Troops and Millitary Communications  (class of 1973) Military Academy of Logistics and Transportation. Specialty – railway engineer (class of 1983) Place of employment and position held First Vice-President

Vladimir KOZHIN

Date of birth February 28, 1959 Place of birth Troitsk, Chelyabinsk region Education V. I. Ulyanov Electrotechnical Institute in Leningrad, Engineer (1982) North-West Academy of Public Administration (1999) Place of employment and position held Aide to the President of the Russian Federation on military and technical cooperation (since 2014) Chairman of the Council of Presidents