Regional non-governmental organizations and associations promoting Olympic movement, ROC members

ORGANIZATION NAME
/ DATE OF ADMISSION

PRESIDENT AND
VICE-PRESIDENT
NAMES
MAIN PLACE
OF WORK
CONTACT
DETAILS
1. Olympic Council of the Republic of Adygea

01.12.2009

President
Murat Khasanov   

Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

385000, Republic Of Adygea
Maikop, Gagarin str. 7
Phone: (877-2) 52-31-94
Fax: (877-2) 52-37-92
sportkom01@rambler.ru

2.

Olympic Council of the Republic of Altai

29.11.2013

President
Alexander Telesov

Vice Principal of the Plaks Republican Gymnasium 649000, Republic of Altai
Gorno-Altaisk,
Pogranichnaya str., 17
Phone: (38822) 2-44-35
Fax: (38822) 2-23-61
sportcom@mail.gorny.ru
3. Olympic Council of the Bashkortostan Republic

17.12.2009

Chairman of the Executive Board
Andrey Ivaniuta
Minister of youth policy and sport of the Bashkortostan Republic 450008, Bashkortostan Republic,
Ufa-Centre, Sovetskaya str., 18
Phone: (347) 218-03-00
ufasport@mail.ru
sportcomrb@mail.ru
4. Olympic Council of the Republic of Buryatia

29.11.2013

President
Vladislav Bumboshkin
Regional Olympic Councils President 670000, Ulan-Ude,
Yerbanova str., 7
Phone: (3012) 21-45-36
Fax: (3012) 21-75-29
info@rafks.govrb.ru
5. Olympic Council of the Republic of Dagestan

17.12.2009

 

President
Ramazan Abdulatipov
President of the Republic of Dagestan

Vice President
Magomed Magomedov

Minister of physical culture and sports of the Republic of Dagestan 367010, Makhachkala,
Huseynov str., 26
Phone: (872-2) 61-11-24/27
Fax: (872-2) 61-10-04
info@dagsport.ru
6. Olympic Council of the Republic of Ingushetia

29.11.2013

President
Ahmed Kotiev

Minister for Physical Culture and Sport of the Republic of Ingushetia 386101, Republic of Ingushetia
Nazran, Fabrichnaya str., 3
Phone: (8732) 22-41-09
otdel_sporta@rambler.ru
7.

 

 

Olympic Council of the Kabardino-Balkarian Republic

05.08.2010

 

 

President Aslanbek Hushtov

Minister of Physical Culture and Sports of the Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 360000, Nalchik,
Lenin Prospect, 8a
Phone/fax: (866-2) 40-16-75;
Fax: (866-2) 40-61-30
minsportkbr@list.ru
Executive Director
Alexander Zarutskiy
8. Olympic Council of the Republic of Kalmykia

25.11.2011

President
Alexey Pahalenko

President of the Olympic Council of the Republic of Kalmykia

358007, Republic of Kalmykia,
Elista, Budennogo str., 5
Phone: (847-22) 4-25-70/73
Fax: (847-22) 4-32-41
olimpsovet08@yandex.ru
9. Olympic Council of the Karachay-Cherkess Republic

05.08.2010

President
Rashid Uzdenov
Minister of Physical Culture and Sports of the Karachay-Cherkess Republic 369000, Cherkessk,
square of Kirov, 5
Phone/fax.: (878-22) 5-50-59
Phone: (878-22) 6-07-85
minsport09@mail.ru
10. Olympic Council of the Republic of Karelia

17.12.2009

President
Yevgeniy Shorokhov
President of the Olympic Council of the Republic of Karelia 185000, Petrozavodsk,
Engels street, 4
Phone: (814-2) 76-33-84;
78-23-34
Fax:  (814-2) 76-70-61
karelia_sport@sampo.ru
11. Sports Council of the Komi Republic

17.12.2009

President
Nikolai Gordeev

Director of the Center for Preparing the Teams of the Republic of Komi 167023, Republic Of Komi,
Syktivkar, Kataeva str., 47
Phone: (821-2) 32-27-64
csmrk2013@yandex.ru
12. Olympic Council of the Republic of Crimea

08.12.2016

President
Yevgeniy Mikhailov

Deputy of the State Council of the Republic of Crimea 295017, Simferopol,
Schmidt str., 9
Phone: (0652) 27-26-49;
(978) 826-09-35
Fax: (0652)25-62-61
olymp-crimea@mail.ru
13. Council for the Development of Sports Movement in the Republic of Mari El

17.12.2009

President
Vladimir Chumakov
President of the OC 424000, Republic of Mari El,
Yoshkar-Ola,
Krasnoarmeyskaya str., 14
Phone: (906) 137-10-70
14.

 

Olympic Council of the Republic of Mordovia

05.08.2010

 

President
Vladimir Kireyev
Minister of Sports, Physical Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Mordovia 430000, Saransk,
Kommunisticheskaya str. 33, bldg.3
Phone/fax.: (834-2) 32-72-25
lamcs29@mail.ru

 

Executive Director
Marina Ipkayeva

15.

 

Olympic Council of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

17.12.2009

 

President
Mikhail Gulyaev
Deputy Chairman of the Government Of The Republic Of Sakha (Yakutia) 677011, Sakha Republic (Yakutia),Yakutsk,
Lenin prospect 4/2, office No. 210
Phone/fax: (411-2) 42-23-34;
(924) 868-15-41
olsovet-ykt@mail.ru

Executive Director
Alexander Bugaev

16. Sports Council of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

05.08.2010

President
Khasan Baroyev

Minister of youth Affairs, Physical Culture and Sport of North Ossetia-Alania 362040, Vladikavkaz,
Mordovtseva street, 2
Phone: (867-2) 54-83-35; 54-83-76
Fax: (867-2) 53-34-00
molsport@mail.ru
17. Olympic Council of the Republic of Tatarstan

14.12.2012

President
Marat Bariyev

Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

119991, Moscow,
Luzhnetskaya nab. 8
Phone: (495) 725-45-36
Fax: (495) 725-45-23
18. Olympic Council of the Republic of Tyva

08.12.2016

President
Mikhail Oyun
Director of  the Sports Centre of the Village of Bay-Khaak 667003, Kyzyl,
Kalinina str., 24-1
Phone/fax: (394-2) 260-096
19.

Sports Development Council of the Udmurt Republic

25.11.2011

Chairman
Igor Krasnov

Minister for Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism 426004, Izhevsk,
Lomonosov street, 9a
Phone: (341-2) 52-55-31; 44-25-07/08
minsport18@minsport18.ru

Executive Secretary
Dmitry Lukin

Deputy of the Udmurt Republic State Council Phone/fax: (341-2) 44-05-63
elenagasn86@yandex.ru
20.

Olympic Council of the Republic of Khakassia

29.11.2013

President
Valery Denshchikov
Minister of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Republic of Khakassia 655017, Abakan,
Karl Marx str., 67
Phone: (3902) 34-61-10;
23-79-76
stmrh19@yandex.ru
21. The Olympic Council of the Chechen Republic

14.12.2012

President
Aslambek Ediyev
Head Coach in Weightlifting, coat at the Sports School of high sportsmanship of the Chechen Republic Grozny,
Stakhanovtsy str., 5A
Fax: (8712) 22-23-09
rayana03@yandex.ru
22. Olympic Council of the Chuvash Republic

17.12.2009

President
Anatoliy Nikolaev
President of Olympic Council of the Chuvash Republic 428004, Cheboksary,
Presidential Boulevard, 17
Phone/fax: (835-2) 62-49-99
sport@cap.ru
23. Olympic Council of Altaiy Krai

25.11.2011

President
Vladimir Alt
Head of the Sports Training Center of Altaiy Krai 656036, Barnaul,
Timurovskaya str., 15
Phone: (903) 990-58-58
Phone/fax: (385-2) 56-77-26
csp.altai@yandex.ru
sclub2009@yandex.ru
24. Olympic Council of Primorsky Krai

08.12.2016

President
Jean Kuznetsov
Director of the Physical Culture and Sports Department of Primorsky Krai 690091, Vladivostok,
Batareinaya str., 2
Phone: (423) 2-40-00-54;
2-55-59-98; (914) 705-25-78
Fax: (423) 2-55-15-45
sport.dial@primorsky.ru
25. Olympic Council of the Arkhangelsk Region

17.12.2009

President
Ekaterina Prokopyeva
Deputy Chairman of Arkhangelsk Region Government 163045, Arkhangelsk,
Gagarin str., 8, bldg. 1
Phone/fax: (818-2) 288-124
rcspr@belomorsport.ru
26.

Astrakhan Regional Non-Governmental Organization «Olympic Council»

17.12.2009

President
Valentin Makarov
Advisor to the Governor of the Astrakhan Region 414000, Astrakhan,
Nicholskaya str., 9
Phone: (851-2) 71-76-96
Phone/fax: (851-2) 52-40-45
astrsport@rambler.ru
27.

 

Olympic Council of the Belgorod Region

25.11.2011

 

President
Svetlana Khorkina
Olympic champion

Moscow
Fax: (495) 606-26-07

Vice President
Oleg Serdyukov
Head of the Physical Culture and Sports Department of the Belgorod Region 308000, Belgorod,
Narodniy Boulevard, 93
Phone: (472-2) 32-02-32; 32-01-31
Fax: (472-2) 32-47-03
massport31@mail.ru
28. Olympic Council of the Bryansk Region

17.12.2009

President
Valery Korneyev
Head of Physical Culture and Sports Department of the Bryansk Region 241050, Bryansk,
Octiabrskaya str., 34
Phone: (483-2) 74-59-64
Phone/fax: (483-2) 74-31-61
743161@mail.ru
29. Olympic Council of the Vladimir Region

17.12.2009

President
Vyacheslav Trynkin
President of the Olympic Council of the Vladimir Region 600017, Vladimir,
Lenin street 59, 19
Phone/fax: (492-2) 34-21-76
vladimir@sport.vladinfo.ru
30. Olympic Council of the Volgograd Region

17.12.2009

Chairman
Viktor Ivanov
President of the Olympic Council of Volgograd Region 400131, Volgograd,
Komsomolskaya str., 10A
Phone/fax: (844-2) 38-46-58
Ф.: (844-2) 30-74-21
sport@volganet.ru
volgograd@olympic.ru
31.

 

Olympic Council of the Vologda Region

08.12.2016

 

President

Sergey Fokichev

Head of the Physical Culture and Sports Department of the Vologda Region 160004, Vologda,
street Klubova, 1
Phone: (8172)56-21-46
depsport@gov35.ru
Vice President
Elena Kondrashova
Phone: (8172) 160-002; (921) 716-31-19
sportart_elena@mail.ru
32. Olympic Council of the Voronezh Region

05.08.2010

President
Vladimir Kadurin
Head of the Physical Culture and Sports Elena of the Voronezh Region 394036, Voronezh,
Studencheskaya street 17, office No. 4
Phone/fax: (473-2) 52-39-38
info@36sport.ru
33.

Sports Development Council of the Jewish Autonomous Region

29.11.2013

President
Alexander Vyalkov
President of the Sports Development Council of the Jewish Autonomous Region 679000, Jewish Autonomous Region, Birobidzhan
Transformatornaya str., 3A
Phone/fax: (426-22)2-16-32
sport-zakup@post.eao.ru
34.

Olympic Council of the Zabaykalsky Krai

17.12.2009

President
Boris Maximov
President of the Olympic Council of the Zabaykalsky Krai 672000, Chita,
Anokhina str., 91, bldg. 1
Phone: (302-2) 40-09-53
minsportzk@mail.ru
35. High Performance Sports Council of the Ivanovo Region

29.11.2013

President
Andrey Mintsev
Analyst at the Russian National Teams Preparation Center 153000, Ivanovo,
Revolution square, 2, office No. 299
Phone/fax: (980) 738-22-22
mintsev2014@yandex.ru
36. Irkutsk Regional Olympic Council

17.12.2009

President
Alexander Krupskiy
Director of the Higher Sports Skills School 664003, Irkutsk,
Karl Marks str., 26
Phone: (9148) 992-221
kak60@mail.ru
37. Olympic Council of the Kaliningrad Region

05.08.2010

President
Andrey Shumilin
Deputy of the Kaliningrad Regional Council of Deputies 236039, Kaliningrad,
Pravaya nab., 5A
Phone: (401-2) 92-34-32
olympicsovet@mail.ru
kaliningrad@olympic.ru
38.

 

Olympic Council of the  Kaluga Region

25.11.2011

 

President
Nikolay Lyubimov

Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

248007, Kaluga,
Proletarskaya str., 111
Phone: (484-2) 71-92-02
Fax: (484-2) 71-92-10; 40-36-26 (Council)
adapt-sport@mail.ru
Vice President
Alexey Loginov
Minister of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Kaluga Region
39. Olympic Council of the Kamchatsky Krai

14.12.2012

President
Valeriy Karpenko
Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Kamchatsky Krai 683000, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky,
Sovetskaya str., 35, office No. 319
Phone: (4152) 42-47-11 (reception room)
Fax: 42-45-03
Phone/fax: (4152) 42-47-11
kiseleva.toma2012@yandex.ru
40.

Olympic Council of the Kemerovo Region

29.11.2013

President
Dmitriy Islamov
Deputy Governor of the Kemerovo Region 650070, Kemerovo,
Tukhachevskogo str., 19, office No. 307
Phone/fax: (384 2) 31-94-68
Phone: (384 2) 36-40-81 (reception room)
gmv-777@yandex.ru
kem.olympic@yandex.ru
41. Olympic Council of the Kirov Region

17.12.2009

Chairman
Svetlana Medvedeva
President of the Kirov Region Olympic Council 610011, Kirov,
Leningradskaya str., 1
The Torch Sports Complex
Phone: (833-2) 64-48-41
Fax: (833-2) 38-13-72
oblsportkirov@atlasnet.ru
42.

Olympic Council of the  Kostroma Region

14.12.2012

Chairman
Vladimir Zakharov
Director of the Kostroma Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve n.a. Golubev 156016, Kostroma,
Davydovskiy-3 m-n 44
Phone/fax: (4942) 41-22-61
roo.osko@mail.ru
43. Olympic Council of the Krasnodar Region

18.12.2007

Chairman
Irina Karavayeva
Olympic champion

Director of the Junior Sports School

350000, Krasnodar, ул. Zheleznodorozhnaya street, 49
Kuban station
Phone: (861) 253-39-41
dfks@krasnodar.ru
orgsport@mail.ru
44.

Olympic Council of the Krasnoyarsk Region

30.09.2009

President
Sergey Gurov
President of the Krasnoyarsk Region Olympic Council 660093, Krasnoyarsk,
Ostrov Otdykha Sports Palace
n.a. Yarygin
Phone: (391) 211-86-07
Fax: (391) 266-86-06
olympic24@mail.ru
45. Olympic Council of the Kurgan Region

29.11.2013

President
Alexander Menshikov
Director of the Specialized Children and Youth Sports School of the Olympic Reserve No. 2 640000, Kurgan,
Sibirskaya street, 1
Phone: (3522)23-93-03;
23-93-05
Fax: (3522) 23-92-48
osdushor2@rtural.ru
46. Olympic Council of the Kursk Region

05.08.2010

President
Alexander Markovchin
Chairman of the Kursk Region Physical Culture and Sports Committee

305000, Kursk,
Red square, 6
Phone: (471-2) 56-69-03;
(471-2) 56-70-57
sportcom@kursknet.ru

47. High Performance Sports Development Council of the the Leningrad Region

05.08.2010

President
Leonid Shiyanov

President of the Russia Fitness and Sports Society of the St. Petersburg and Leningrad Region

191023, St.-Petersburg,
Muchnoy per., 3a
Phone: (812) 310-87-82
Fax: 310-53-64
fso-russia@mail.ru
48. Olympic Council of the Lipetsk Region

17.12.2009

President
Vladimir Dementyev
Head of the Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism Department of the Lipetsk Region 398016, Lipetsk,
Popov str., 5
Phone: (474-2) 34-00-02;
Fax: (474-2) 34-25-39
fk_sport48@admlr.Lipetsk.ru
sport_tourism@admlr.Lipetsk.ru
49. Olympic Council of the Magadan Region

17.12.2009

President
Rafael Fatykhov
Deputy of the Magadan City Duma 685000, Magadan,
Proletarskaya str., 14
Phone: (413-2) 61-88-75
rr689@mail.ru
50.

 

Olympic Council of the Moscow city

30.09.2009

President
Nikolay Gulyaev
Head of the Moscow Sport and Tourism Department 101000, Moscow,
Milutinskiy per., 18, bldg. 4
Phone: (495) 777-77-77
DepSport@mos.ru
Executive  Secretary
Anatoliy Ratnikov
Head of the Sports Department Phone: (495) 651-99-00 (275)
51. High Performance Sports Council of the Moscow Region

30.09.2009

President
Vladimir Bukotkin
Head of the Moscow Region Olympic Sports Center 141400, Moscow Region, Khimki,
Chkalova str., 4A
Phone: (495) 280-04-80
covs-mo@mail.ru
52. Olympic Council of the Murmansk Region

14.12.2012

Chairman
Andrey Petrov
Head of the Track and Field arena of the Murmansk Region Sports Training Center 183038, Murmansk,
Cheliuskintsev str., 2A
Phone: (815-2) 99-52-01
andrey_lvevich@mail.ru
53. Olympic Council of the Nenets Autonomous District

29.11.2013

President
Igor Sokolov
Head of the Nord Sports Palace 166000, Nenets Autonomous District, Naryan-Mar,
Rabochaya str., 22
Phone: (81853) 4-85-76
sportnord83@yandex.ru
54.

Olympic Council of the Nizhny Novgorod Region

17.12.2009

President
Victor Kharitonov
General Director of the Torpedo Ice Hockey club 603057, Nizhny Novgorod Region,
Nizhny Novgorod,
Gagarin prospect, 29
Phone: (831) 435-60-34
Fax: (831) 434-60-01
office@hctorpedo.ru
55.

 

Olympic Committee of the Novgorod Region

08.12.2016

 

President
Vladimir Gorelkin
Head of the Physical Culture and Sports Department of the Novgorod Region 173001, Novgorod Region,
Veliky Novgorod,
Velikaya street, 9/3

Phone:  (816) 277-35-15
Fax: (816) 277-73-45

Executive Director
Nikolay Grachev
Phone:  (916) 277-35-15
601801@bk.ru
56. Olympic Council of the Novosibirsk Region

30.09.2009

President
Viktor Zakharov
General Director of the Novosibirsky Center Of High Sports Masterry 630049, Novosibirsk,
Krasniy prospect, 167
Phone: (383) 292-17-22
Fax: (383) 236-38-53
olimp.s-nso@mail.ru
57. Olympic Council of the Omsk Region

30.09.2009

President
Dmitriy Krikoryants
Youth Affairs, Physical Culture and Sports Minister of the Omsk Region 644008, Omsk, Prospect Mira, 1A
Phone: (3812) 77-04-61
Fax: (3812) 77-04-62
sportotdel2@mail.ru
lapkov.v@mail.ru
58. Olympic Council of the Orenburg Region

17.12.2009

President
Oleg Dimov
Deputy of the Orenburg Region Legislative Assembly 460000, Orenburg,
Park prospect, 7/1
Phone/fax: (353-2) 600-433
Fax: (353-2) 779-152
elena-ushanova@mail.ru
regsovet56@olympic.ru
59. Sports Council of the Orel Region

29.11.2013

President
Sergey Kirmasov

Director of the Ice Arena Sports Center

302020, Orel, Matrosova str., 5
Fax: (4862) 42-87-37
Phone: (4862) 62-14-25
orel-olimp@mail.ru
60. Olympic Committee of the Penza Region

17.12.2009

President
Grigoriy Kabelskiy

Chairman of the Physical Culture and Sports Committee of the Penza Region

440066, Penza,
2nd Vinogradniy pr., 30
Phone: (841-2) 92-05-63
Fax: (841-2) 92-05-66/67
sport_706@mail.ru
61.

Olympic Council of the Perm Region

05.08.2010

President
Pavel Lyakh
President of the Olympic Council of the Perm Region 614068, Perm,
Lunacharskogo str., 100, office No. 314
Phone/fax: (342) 236-20-20
Fax: (342) 233-22-14
yuvcherepanova@sport.permkrai.ru
perm@olympic.ru
62. Olympic Committee of the Pskov Region

05.08.2010

President
Svetlana Semyonova
Consultant at the Pskov Region Physical Culture and Sports State Committee

180001 Pskov Region, Pskov,
Nekrasova str., 23
Phone: (8112) 29-95-29;
(911) 693-80-00
ss.semenova@sport.pskov.ru
sssobladmin@mail.ru
sport.pskov@yandex.ru

63. Olympic Council of the Rostov Region

30.09.2009

President
Vladimir Chub
President of the Rostov Region Olympic Council 344018, Rostov-on-Donu,
Budennovskiy pr., 101
Phone:(863) 269-08-57/59; 240-54-09
Fax: (863)   269-08-57; 240-54-09
sportsovet-ro@yandex.ru
64. Olympic Council of the Ryazan Region

17.12.2009

President
Viktor Popkov
Advisor to the Ryazan Region Governor 390023, Ryazan,
Radischeva str., 21A
Phone: (491-2) 25-29-19
Phone/fax: (491-2) 25-41-10;
(491-2)  25-83-11
sportryazan@gmail.com
65. Olympic Council of the Samara Region

05.08.2010

President
Vera Bogush
President of the Samara Region Figure Skating Federation 443100, Samara,
Molodogvardeyskaya str., 234
Phone/fax: (846) 337-28-25
Fax: (846) 572-16-78
Phone: (846)337-26-11
bogushvk@gmail.com
house.69@mail.ru
66. Olympic Council of St. Petersburg

14.12.2012

President
Yuriy Avdeyev
Deputy of the St. Petersburg Legislative Assembly 191186, St.Petersburg,
Millionnaya str., 22
Phone: (812) 312-15-41
Fax: (812) 315-97-95
kfis@gov.spb.ru
67. Olympic Council of the Saratov Region

14.12.2012

President
Sergey Lukyanov
Head of the Saratov Regional Rowing and Canoeing Olympic Reserve School 413107, Saratov Region, Engels,
Turgenev str., 20A
Phone/fax: (8453)75-40-90
sazanka@mail.ru
sarcanoe@mail.ru
68.

Olympic Council of the Sakhalin Region

05.08.2010

President
Anton Zaitsev
Acting Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Sakhalin Region 693000, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk,
Nevelskaya str., 31, office No. 2
Phone: (4242) 670-117
y.krasnova@yuzhno-sakh.ru
69. Olympic Committee of the Sverdlovsk Region

17.12.2009

Председатель
Yuriy Kryuchenkov
Vice-President of the Russian Sailing Federation, Chairman of the Ural Yachting Association 620028, Ekaterinburg,
Kirov str., 40
Phone: (343) 375-70-35
Fax: (343) 374-80-08
kruchenkov19@mail.ru
sport.rus@mail.ru
70. Olympic Council of the Sevastopol

08.12.2016

Executive Director
Vladimir Veselkin
Executive Director of the Sevastopol City Olympic Council 299028, Sevastopol,
Nadezhda Ostrovskaya str., 19

Phone: (692) 53-33-54
sevsportshkola@mail.ru

71. Olympic Council of the Smolensk Region

29.11.2013

President
Eduard Zainchkovskiy
Head of the General Sports Department of the Smolensk Region 214008, Smolensk,
Lenin square, 1
Phone: (4812) 38-78-05; 29-25-87; 29-25-88; 29-65-28
Fax: 38-65-28
sport@admin.smolensk.ru
72. Olympic Council of the Stavropolsky Krai

17.12.2009

President
Elena Bondarenko
Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation 355000, Stavropol,
Sovetskaya street, 12A
Phone: (865-2) 30-65-35
Phone/fax: (865-2)26-15-97
sawenckodima@yandex.ru
73. Olympic Council of the Tver region President
Vladislav Pavlov
President of the Tver Region Olympic Council 170021, Tver, Zavetny lane, 5
Phone: (925) 007-34-14; (910) 647-97-48
olimpsovtver@mail.ru
74. Olympic Council of the Tomsk Region

29.11.2013

President
Alexander Melgunov
Head of the Harmony Sports Complex, Gazprom Transgaz Tomsk 634040, Tomsk,
Vysotskogo str., 7, bldg. 6
Phone: (3822) 64-32-57
Fax: 61-15-19
olimpsovet.tomsk@mail.ru
75. Olympic Council of the Tyumen Region

14.12.2012

President
Luiza Noskova
Head of the Tyumen Region Cross Country Skiing and Biathlon Sports Reserve Training Center Tyumen,
Respublika str., 59, office No. 714
Phone: (345-2) 69-03-30
Fax: (345-2) 46-88-52
NoskovaLN@cpsr72.ru
76. Olympic Council of the Ulyanovsk Region

17.12.2009

Президент
Oleg Kalmykov
Advisor to the Ulyanovsk Region Governor 432017, Ulyanovsk,
Matrosova str., 4

Phone/fax: (842-2) 41-36-24
mr.vladimir.la@mail.ru

77. Olympic Council of the Khabarovskiy Krai

14.12.2012

President
Nikolai Chuprov
Physical Culture and Sports Minister of the Khabarovsk Territory 680000, Khabarovsk,
Muravyov-Amurskiy str., 32
Phone: (421-2) 32-52-99
Fax: (421-2) 32-40-40
kraisportkomitet@yandex.ru
78. Olympic Council of the Chelyabinsk Region

29.11.2013

Президент
Leonid Oder
Minister for Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism of the Chelyabinsk Region 454091, Chelyabinsk,
Engels str., 22
Phone: (351) 265-03-72/71
(351) 900-04-38
Fax: (351) 265-02-90
status.pr@mail.ru
 

79.

Olympic Council of Ugra

25.11.2011

President
Eduard Isakov
Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly  of the Russian Federation 628011, Tyumen Region, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug-Yugra, Khanty-Mansiysk, Otradnaya str., 9
Phone: (3467) 36-39-70
14sport@mail.ru
80. Olympic Council of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District

29.11.2013

President
Muharbek Khosroev
Vice-Principle of the Sports Events Center 629009, Salekhard,
Mira str., 9
Phone: (349 22) 3-15-17;
(349 22) 4-09-15
Fax: (349 22) 4-18-29
cpsm-sportyamal@ya.ru
81. Sports Council of the Yaroslavl Region

29.11.2013

President
Sergey Karpov
President of the Yaroslavl Region Sports Council 150014, Yaroslavl,
Svoboda street., 62
Phone: (4852) 40-19-14
kstim74@mail.ru