‘Victory Energy’, the 6th All-Russian Sports Journalists’ Festival-Competition Results of the qualifying stage

The qualifying stage of the ‘Victory Energy’ VI All-Russian Sports Journalists’ Festival-Competition has come to an end. This year 298 works from 60 regions of the Russian Federation and 12 CIS countries and abroad.

The Qualifying Commission formed lists of victory contenders (short-lists). Now it is for the professional jury to decide. It will determine the leaders in each nomination. Their names are to be announced on 1 December, 2016. The award ceremony is to be held on 9 December , 2016 in Moscow.

Medal contenders:

In the Best Publication nomination, federal media:

  1. Denis Tselykh, Championat.com web portal, Moscow
  2. Pavel Sadkov, Komsomolskaya Pravda newspaper, Moscow
  3. Vasiliy Konov, R-Sport  web portal, Moscow
  4. Ilya Kazakov, Sport-Express newspaper, Moscow
  5. Artem Komarov, Sports.ru web portal, Moscow
  6. Mikhail Tyapkov, Championat.com web portal, Moscow
  7. Dmitriy Zelenov, Sport-Express newspaper, Moscow
  8. Yevgeniy Slyusarenko, Championat.com web portal, Moscow
  9. Yuriy Golyshak,  Sport-Express newspaper, Moscow
  10. Sergey Kuzovenko, Soviet Sport newspaper, Moscow
  11. Dmitriy Smirnow, Sport-Express newspaper, Moscow

In the nomination ‘The Best Publication’ by regional  media:

 

  1. Igor Nikitayev, Bor Today newspaper, Nizhni Novgorod Region
  2. Yevgeniya Perestoronina, City and Citizens newspaper, Zheleznogorsk,   Krasnoyarsk Region
  3. Andrey Vereshchagin, Honestly Speaking newspaper, Novosibirsk
  4. Yaroslav Makhnachyov, Evening  Barnaul newspaper,  Barnaul,   Altai Region
  5. Fatima Tikayeva, Caucasus Politics newspaper, Nalchik,   Kabardino-Balkar Republic
  6. Andrey Antonov, Mari Pravda newspaper, Yoshkar-Ola,   Mari El Republic
  7. Sergey Buriy,  Sport Day After Day newspaper, St. Petersburg
  8. Ivan Jidkov,  Sport Day After Day newspaper, St. Petersburg
  9. Alexander Kavokin, Sergey Bavali,  Sport Day After Day newspaper, St. Petersburg
  10. Jaudat Abdullin, BUSINESS Online web newspaper, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan
  11. Alexey Morozov, We Can! state children’s newspaper, Astrakhan
  12. Nka Kornienko,  We Can! state children’s newspaper, Astrakhan

 

In the nomination ‘The Best Publication’ by foreign Russian-language media:

  1. Andrey Osmolovsky, Komsomolskaya Pravda in Belarus newspaper, Belarus
  2. Valeriy Konovalov, Gazeta 2000, Kiev, Ukraine
  3. Yerbol Kairov, web portal of the Kazakhstan Professional Football League   (pflk.kz), Astana, Republic of Kazakhstan
  4. Pavel Strizhevskiy,  NHL.com/ru internet portal, New-York, USA
  5. Sergey Schurko, Pressball newspaper, Minsk, Republic of Belarus

In the nomination ‘The Best TV Report/Story/Movie’ by federal media:

  1. Boris Titov, RBC TV channel, Moscow
  2. Andrey Bogachyov, Nikita Zagaday, Match TV channel, Moscow
  3. Ilya Trifanov,  Match TV channel, Moscow
  4. Yekaterina Vedmed,  Match TV channel, Moscow
  5. Anton Alkhimovich,  Match TV channel, Moscow

In the nomination ‘The Best TV Report/Story/Movie’ by regional media:

  1. Roza Khabibullina, Bashkortostan TV and radio company, Ufa, Bashkortostan 
  2. Oleg Maruzev, Kuban/Russia 1 State Radio and TV Company, Krasnodar
  3. Svetlana Antimonova, OTS TV channel, Novosibirsk
  4. Oleg Kuznetsov, TERRA TV Company, Samara
  5. Ivan Kosyakin, TV-Gubernia channel, Voronezh
  6. Alexandra Surikova, Lotoc State Radio and TV Company, Astrakhan

In the nomination ‘The Best TV Report/Story/Movie’ by foreign Russian-language media:

  1. Valeriy Konovalov, Football TV channel, Kiev, Ukraine/ Sportclub TV channel, Belgrad, Republic of Serbia

In the nomination ‘The Best Photo Report/ Photo work’ by federal media:

  1. Grigoriy Sysoyev, Russia Today International News Agency, Moscow
  2. Pavel Volkov, Okolosport Media web portal, Moscow
  3. Valeriy Sharifulin, TASS, Moscow
  4. Ramil Sitdikov, Russia Today International News Agency, Moscow
  5. Vladimir Smirnov, TASS, Moscow

In the nomination ‘The Best Photo Report/ Photo work’ by regional media:

  1. Yevgeniya Savina, Autograph magazine, Barnaul, Altai Territory
  2. Konstantin Chalabov, Russia Today International News Agency, Smolensk
  3. Alexey Malgavko, Russia Today International News Agency, Tara, Omsk agency
  4. Kiril Braga, Volgogradskaya Pravda, Volgograd
  5. Ilnar Tukhbatov, Tatar-Inform news agency, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan
  6. Alexander Kryazhev, Russia Today International News Agency, Novosibirsk
  7. Alexander Patrin, VSE42.RU internet portal, Kemerovo

In the nomination ‘The Best Photo Report/ Photo work’ by foregn Russian-language media:

  1. Mikhail Mordasov, MEDUZA.IO web portal, Riga, Latvia
  2. Maria Plotnikova, Birdinflight.com internet portal, New-York, USA
  3. Viktor Berezkin, Freshfocus.ch internet portal, Schlieren, Switzerland
  4. Yevgeniy Tumanov, Biathlonworld.com internet portal, Salzburg, Austria
  5. Kirill Kudryavtsev, France Press, Paris, France

In the nomination ‘The Best Radio Report’ by federal media:

  1. Konstantin Molchanov, Match TV, Moscow
  2. Mikhail Korolyov, Sport FM radio station, Moscow
  3. Alexander Paronyan,  Commanda radio station, Moscow

In the nomination ‘The Best Radio Report’ by regional media:

  1. Marina Yefanova, Radio Russia, Saratov
  2. Alla Maltseva, Radio Russia, Ulan-Ude, Republic of Buryatia
  3. Yulia Rudnichenko, Radio Russia, Orel
  4. Svetlana Zavodchikova, 103 FM – The Baltic Coast,  Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad Oblast
  5. Anna Mitchenko, 103 FM – The Baltic Coast,  Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad Oblast
  6. Ivan Kosyakin, Radio-Gubernia, Voronezh