Scientific Advisory Board

Chairman

Olga Vinogradova – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Russian Federation State Research Center Institute of Biomedical Problems RAS (IBMP) laboratory

Vice-Chairman

Victor Seluyanov – Candidate of Biological Sciences, Professor, Head of the MIPT laboratory

Alexander Shahnazarov – Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Head of the Biomechanics Laboratory, Institute of Mechanics, Moscow state University

Executive Secretary

Alexander Grushin – Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Honored Coach of the USSR and Russian Federation, Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for Ensuring Participation in Olympic Sports Events of Russian Olympic Committee

Members

Avak Abalyan – Chief Expert of the Sports and Methodological Support expert section, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

Yegor Akimov – Candidate of Biological Sciences

Alexey Batalov – Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Theories and Methods of Skiing, Speed Skating and Figure Skating of the Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism (SCOLIPE)

Igor Berzin – Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Science and Innovative Technologies in Sports Medicine, FMBA Russia

Yuri Buziashvili – Head of the Health and Biomedical Support Expert Department, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Deputy Director of the Bakulev Scientific Center for Cardiovascular Surgery, Chief Cardiologist of Moscow

Alexander Bugayev – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Vadim Vorobyov – Candidate of Medical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist of the Psychological Institute, Russian Academy of Education

Alexander Golovachyov – Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Head of the Olympic Cyclic Sports Center FSBI Federal Science Center for Physical Culture and Sport

Alexander Kubeev – Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

Boris Leonov – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, President of the Medical-Technical Academy of the Russian Federation, Director General of the All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Medical Equipment

Evgeniy Myakinchenko – Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Head of the Federal Training Sport Center of the Representative Teams of Russia analytical centre

Aleksandr Ostroumov – Head of the Scientific and Technical Support expert department, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, l Moscow University Institute of Mechanics eading programmer

Konstantin Skryabin – Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Professor, Director of the Centre for Bioengineering RAS (Russian Academy of Sciences),  Biologist, expert in the field of structural and functional genomics, genetic engineering and nanobiotechnology

Anatoly Tambovskiy – Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Pro-rector on scientific work at the Moscow State Academy of Physical Education

Vitaliy Cherkashin – Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Scientific and Methodological Department of the ROC Olympic Preparation Supporting Department

Elena Yashina – Doctor of Medical Sciences, Director General of the FSBI Federal Science Center for Physical Culture and Sport scientific center