Olympic Athletes from Russia. Composition of the team, participating in the XXIII Olympic Winter Games 2018 in Pyeongchang

The list includes 169 athletes.

BIATHLON

Anton Babikov, Matvey Eliseev, Tatiana Akimova, Uliana Kaisheva.

BOBSLED AND SKELETON

Maxim Andrianov, Alexey Zaitsev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Vladislav Marchenkov, Ruslan Samitov, Yuri Selikhov, Alexey Stulnev, Nikita Tregubov, Julia Belomestnykh, Anastasia Kacharava, Aleksandra Rodionova and Nadezhda Sergeeva.

ALPINE SKIING

Alexander Andrienko, Pavel Traichev, Alexander Khoroshilov, Anastasia Silantyeva, Ekaterina Tkachenko.

CURLING

Alexander Krushelnitsky, Galina Arsenkina, Anastasia Bryzgalova, Uliana Vasilyeva, Yulia Gusieva, Victoria Moiseeva, Julia Portunova.

SPEED SKATING

Sergey Trofimov, Natalya Voronina, Angelina Golikova, Olga Graf.

BIATHLON

Ernest Yakhin

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

Alexander Bolshunov, Alexei Vitenko, Andrey Larkov, Andrey Melnichenko, Alexander Panzhinskiy, Denis Spitsev, Alexey Chervotkin, Julia Belorukova, Alisa Zhambalova, Natalia Nepryaeva, Anna Nechaevskaya, Anastasia Sedova.

SKI JUMPING

Evgeny Klimov, Denis Kornilov, Mikhail Nazarov, Alexey Romashov, Irina Avvakumova, Anastasia Barannikova, Alexander Kustov, Sofya Tikhonova.

LUGE

Vladislav Antonov, Andrei Bogdanov, Alexander Denisov, Andrey Medvedev, Semen Pavlichenko, Roman Repilov, Stepan Fedorov, Ekaterina Baturina

SNOWBOARDING

Nikita Avtaneyev, Victor Wild, Daniel Dilman, Dmitry Loginov, Anton Mamaev, Nikolay Olyunin, Dmitriy Sarsembayev, Andrey Sobolev, Vladislav Gagarin, Milena Bykova, Maria Vasiltsova, Alena Zavarzina, Christina Paul, Natalia Soboleva, Ekaterina Tudegesheva, Sophia Fedorova.

FIGURE SKATING

Dmitry Aliev, Jonathan Gureiro, Mikhail Kolyada, Vladimir Morozov, Alexei Rogonov, Dmitry Solovyov, Alexander Enbert, Kristina Astakhova, Ekaterina Bobrova, Natalia Zabiaco, Alina Zagitova, Tiffany Zagorski, Evgenia Medvedeva, Maria Sotskova, Evgenia Tarasova.

FREESTYLE

Ilya Burov, Maxim Burov, Semyon Denshikov, Egor Korotkov, Pavel Krotov, Stanislav Nikitin, Igor Omelin, Sergei Ridzik, Alexander Smyshlyaev, Pavel Chupa, Alina Gridneva, Valeria Demidova, Victoria Zavadovskaya, Lyubov Nikitina, Alexandra Orlova, Marika Pertakhia, Lana Prusakova, Regina Rakhimova, Kristina Spiridonova, Ekaterina Stolyarova, Anastasiya Tatalina, Anastasia Chirtsova.

ICE HOCKEY

Sergei Andronov, Alexander Barabanov, Vyacheslav Voynov, Vladislav Gavrikov, Mikhail Grigorenko, Nikita Gusev, Pavel Datsyuk, Artem Zub, Andrey Zubarev, Ilya Kablukov, Sergei Kalinin, Kirill Kaprizov, Bogdan Kiselevich, Ilya Kovalchuk, Vasily Koshechkin, Alexei Marchenko, Sergei Mozyakin, Nikita Nesterov, Nikolay Prokhorckin, Ilya Sorokin, Ivan Telegin, Dinar Hafizullin, Igor Shesterkin, Vadim Shipachyov, Sergei Shirokov.

Nadezhda Alexandrova, Maria Batalova, Lyudmila Belyakova, Liana Ganeyeva, Angelina Goncharenko, Elena Dergacheva, Evgenia Dupina, Fanusa Kadirova, Diana Kanaeva, Victoria Kulishova, Ekaterina Lobova, Nadezhda Morozova, Ekaterina Nikolaeva, Valery Pavlov, Nina Pirogova Ekaterina Smolina, Olga Sosina, Alena Starovoytova, Valeria Tarakanova, Svetlana Tkacheva, Anastasia Chistyakova, Anna Shokhina, Alevtina Shtareva.

SHORT TRACK

Semen Elistratov, Pavel Sitnikov, Alexander Shulginov, Ekaterina Efremenkova, Ekaterina Konstantinova, Emina Malagich, Sophia Prosvirnova.