Russian representatives in international summer Olympic sports organizations

* data is valid for August 2017

SPORTS INTERNATIONAL AND CONTINENTAL
SPORTS ASSOCIATIONS
RUSSIAN REPRESENTATIVES
Basketball International Basketball Federation (FIBA)
  • A.G. Kirilenko, member of the Central Board
  • S.V. Chernov, member of the International Competitions Commission
  • M.A. Davydov, member of the Technical Commission
  • Ilona Korstin, member of the Players’ Commission
Europe International Basketball Federation Office (FIBA-EUROPE)
  • A.G. Kirilenko, member of the Managenent Board
  • G.A. Bagdasaryan, Appeal Commission
  • S.G. Fomin, member of the Technical Commission
  • S. Kuznetsova, member of the Legal Commission
  • I.V. Sumnikova, member of the Women’s Commission
Boxing International Boxing Association (AIBA)
  • G.A. Rakhimov, Vice-President of the Professional Boxing Commission
  • V.A. Khotochkin, Presidential Adviser on International Cooperation
  • A.S. Neverkovich, member of the Medical Commission
  • K.N. Koptsev, member of the Coaches Commission
  • V. Tebekin, member of the World Series Boxing Commission
  • N. Kudrova, member of the Women’s Boxing Commission
European Boxing Confederation (EUBC)
  • A.V. Danko, member of the Executive Committee
  • T.A. Kirienko, Vice-President
  • A.S. Neverkovich, Chairman of the Medical Commission
  • K.N. Koptsev, Vice-Chairman of the Coaches Commission
  • V.A. Rachkov, Panel of Judges
  • O.V. Domuladjanova, member of the Women’s Boxing Commission
  • D. Rekhin, Competition Commission
  • M. Kuvachev, member of the Fitness Commission
Badminton World Badminton Federation (WBF)
  • S.M. Shakhray, Executive Board member
  • S.M. Shakhray, Chairman of the IT-Technologies Commission
  • S.M. Shakhray, member of the Legal Committee
  • S.M. Shakhray, member of the Development Committee
Badminton Europe (BE)
  • A.M. Antropov, Vice-President
  • E.A. Dil, member of the Major Events Commission
  • A.M. Antropov, member of the Major Events Commission
  • E.A. Dil, member of the Sport For All Commission
  • E.A. Dil, member of theWomen in Badminton Commission
  • A.M. Antropov, member of the Sport For All Commission
Wrestling United World Wrestling (UWW)
  • M.G. Mamiashvili, Vice-President
  • N.A. Yarygina, Vice-President
  • G.P. Bryusov, President of the Sports for All Commission
  • A. Krikov, member of the Refereeing Commission
  • N.A. Yarygina, Chairman of the Women & Sport Commission
  • N.A. Yarygina, member of the Promotion Commission
  • I. Dulepova, member of the Medical Commission
  • M.G. Mamiashvili, member of the Technical Commission
  • Yu.A. Shakhmuradov, member of the Hall of Fame Commission
  • B.A. Podlivaev, member of the Scientific Commission
  • M.G. Mamiashvili, Bureau member
  • O.M. Murtuzaliyev, member of the Wrestling Friends Commission
  • G. Dzasokhov, member of the Wrestling Friends Commission
  • E. Abaryus, member of the Beach Wrestling Commission
Wrestling, Europe (UWW Europe)
  • G.P. Bryusov, First Vice-President
Cycling International Cycling Union (UCI)
  • V.A. Beryosov, member of the Disciplinary Commission
  • I.V. Makarov, member of the Steering Committee
  • A.M. Gusyatnikov, member of the Road Commission
European Cycling Union (UEC)
  • A.M. Gusyatnikov, President of the Road Commission
  • A.M. Gusyatnikov, member of the Steering Committee
  • A.M. Gusyatnikov, Vice-President of the EUC
  • P.P. Kostyukov, member of the BMX Commission
  • V.A. Lesnikova, voting delegate
Aquatics: swimming, diving, synchronized swimming, water polo International Swimming Federation (FINA)
  • G.P. Alyoshin, honorary member of the Bureau
  • V.V. Salnikov, Bureau member, bureau representative in coaching committee, member of marketing commission
  • A.V. Vlasenko, Chairman of the Technical Committee (Diving)
  • O.A. Brusnikina, Member of Technical Committee, Honorary Secretary (synchronized swimming)
  • E.K. Sharonov, member of the Technical Committee (Water Polo)
  • D.I. Sautin, Member of Technical Committee (High-Diving)
  • A.S. Davydov, Member of coaching commission
  • A.V. Kozina, Chairman of the Media Committee
European swimming League (LEN)
  • S.B. Moiseyeva, member of the Technical Committee (Diving)
  • O.A. Brusnikina, member of the Technical Committee (Synchronized Swimming)
  • I.P. Kartashov, member of the Veterans Committee
  • A.N. Akat’ev, member of the Open Water Swimming Committee
  • I. I. Ambrazhuk, member of the Medical Committee
Volleyball International Volleyball Federation (FIVB)
  • S.V. Shevchenko, member of the Board of Administration
  • S.V. Titov, secretary of the Panel of Judges
  • E.A. Gamova, member of the Athletes’ Commission
European Volleyball Federation (CEV)
  • S.V. Shevchenko, Vice-President of the Board of Administration
  • S.V. Shevchenko, Vice-President of the Executive Committee
  • R.V. Stanislavov, member of the European Cups Commission
  • G.M. Zharikov, member of the Referees commission
  • I.A.Volodarskiy, member of the Beach Volleyball Commission

Golf

International Golf Federation (IGF)

none

European Golf Association (EGA) none
Handball International Handball Federation (IHF)
  • Bodnieva L.V., member of women’s handball working group
European Handball Federation (EHF)
  • V.V. Poladenko, member of the Panel of Judges
  • M.V. Jiyar, RINCK Convention Commission
  • M.B.Gulevich, member of the Sports Arbitration Commission
  • L.V. Bodnieva, Council for Women’s Handball

Artistic and Rhythmic Gymnastics; Trampoline

International Gymnastics Federation (FIG)
  • V.N. Titov, Vice President
  • V.N. Titov, member of the Executive Committee
  • N.I. Kuzmina, member of the Executive Committee
  • V.N. Titov, member of the Commission for Legislative Acts
  • N.I. Kuzmina, President of the Rhythmic Gymnastics Technical Committee
  • N.V. Makarov, member of the Trampoline Technical Committee
  • L.V. Andrianova, member of the Artistic Gymnastics Women’s Technical Committee
  • I.A. Nikitina, Vice-President of the Tumbling Technical Committee
  • S.S. Lukina, member of the Aerobics Technical Committee
European Gymnastics Union (UEG)
  • A.F. Rodionenko, member of the Executive Committee
  • D.V. Andreyev, member of the Men’s Technical Committee
  • D.A. Vinnikov, member of the Acrobatics Technical Commission
  • V.S. Oksner, member of the Aerobics Technical Commission
  • E. Nefedova, member of the Rhythmic Gymnastics Technical Committee
  • I.V. Karavayeva, member of the Trampoline Technical Committee
Rowing International Rowing Federation (FISA)

none

European Rowing Commission (EAC)

none

Kayak-Canoe; Whitewater Slalom International Canoe Federation (ICF)
  • E. Iskakova, member of the Dragon Boat Committee
  • Yu.V. Postrigay, member of the Athletes Committee
European Canoe Association (ECA)
  • E. Iskhakova, Chairman of the Dragon Boat Technical Committee
Judo International Judo Federation (IJF)
  • Vladimir Putin, Honorary President
  • S.I. Soloveichik, Vice-President
  • A.R. Rotenberg, Development Commission manager
  • V.A. Gazizov, commissioner of the Military and Police Commission
European Judo Union (EJU)
  • Vladimir Putin, Honorary President
  • S.I. Soloveichik, President
  • E. Gamba, Secretary-General
  • M.A. Cherkasov, member of the Presidential Council
  • V.S. Vostrikov, member of the Panel of Judges
  • N.N. Repin, member of the Computer Team
  • D.E. Morozov, commissioner of the Board of Coaches
  • V.A. Gazizov, commissioner of the Veterans, Police and Military Commissions
  • P.P. Chekeres, member of the Medical Commission
  • Y.A. Krischuk, commissioner of the Judo for Schools Commission
  • M.V. Mayorova, official photographer
Equesterian International Equestrian Federation (FEI) none
European Equestrian Federation (EEF)
  • Anatoly Balykin, representative of the Eastern Bloc

Athletics
(attending meetings is prohibited until ARAF’s membership in the IAAF is restored)

International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF)
  • M.Ya. Butov, Council member
  • E.S. Orlova, member of the Technical Committee
  • T.R. Lebedeva, member of the Women’s Committee (membership suspended)
  • E.G. Isinbayeva, member of the Athletes’ Commission (membership suspended)
European Athletics Association (EAA)
  • V.V. Balakhnichev, honorary member
  • V.B. Zelichyonok, member of the Federations EA members Development Committee
  • M.Ya. Butov, member of the Strategic Communications Commission
  • V.A. Beryosov, European Athletics Court
Table tennis International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF)
  • Ya.S. Zubar, member of the Technical Committee
  • A.A. Lomayev, member of the Press Committee
  • K.M. Mazayev, Panel of Judges
  • T.M. Lunina, Committee on Persons with Disabilities
European Table Tennis Union (ETTU)
  • Ya.S. Zubar, member of the Technical Committee
  • A.V. Aleksanrov, member of the Rating Committee
  • V.K. Ponomaryev, member of the Panel of Judges
  • I.A. Sazonov, member of the Paracommittee
  • M.V. Shmyrev, member of the Youth Committee
  • A. Savelyev, member of the Veterans Committee
Sailing International Sailing Federation (ISAF)
  • V.L. Gulev, member of the Committee for Regional Development
  • N. Chubenko, member of the Racing Rules Committee
  • V.E. Mekhanikov, member of the Offshore Racing Committee
  • V.A. Evseyev, member of the Constitutional Committee
  • A.I. Chernova, member of the Board of Coaches
  • O.A. Ilyin, member of the Sports Events Committee
  • Ya.V. Dobjitskaya, member of the Match Races Committee
  • Ya.V. Dobzhitskaya, member of the Women’s Forum
  • A.I. Chernova, member of the Women’s Forum
European Sailing Federation (EuroSAF)
  • O.A. Ilyin, Honorary President
  • O.A. Ilyin, member of the Executive Committee
  • O.A. Ilyin, member of the Events Committee
  • Ya.V. Dobzhitskaya, Chairman of the Match Race Subcommittee
  • A.V. Deyanova, member of the Panel of Judges
  • Ya.V. Dobzhitskaya, member of the Events Commission
Rugby

 

International Rugby Board (IRB) none
European Rugby Federation (Rugby Europe)
  • V.V. Kopyov, Vice-President
  • V.V. Kopyov, member of the Board of Directors
  • V.V. Kopyov, Head of the Rugby 7 Committee
  • V.V. Kopyov, Head of the Beach Committee
  • V.V. Kopyov, member of the Professional Rugby Development Committee
  • Howard Thomas, member of the Rugby Europe Professional Rugby Development Committee
  • Howard Thomas, member of the Rugby Europe Committee for Marketing and Sponsor Interaction
  • K. Kulyomin, member of the Athletes’ Committee
  • G. Chanturia, member of the Rugby Europe Medicine and Insurance Committee
  • V. Pavlov, member of the Award Commission
  • V.G. Malyutin, member of the Women’s Rugby Development Committee
Climbing International Federation of Sport Climbing (IFSC)
  • E.I. Levin, Yekaterinburg, Rules Commission
  • A.V. Ter-Minasyan, Moscow, Medical Commission
  • E.V. Chernyshev, Perm, Competition Management Commission
  • M.E. Fedchenko, Moscow, Support (‘Entourage’) Commission
  • Stanislav Kokorin, Dmitry Timofeev, Anna Tsyganova, Athletes’ Commission
Modern pentathlon International Federation of Modern Pentathlon (UIPM)
  • V.M. Aminov, Vice President
  • V.M. Aminov, member of the Executive Committee
  • V.M. Aminov, Chairman of the Business Committee
  • A. Moiseyev, member of the Athletes’ Committee
  • D.V. Svatkovskiy, member of the Executive Committee
  • A.O. Khapanov, member of the Coaches Committee
  • T.A. Ardabyeva, member of the Culture Committee
  • D.A. Menshikov, member of the Technical Committee
European Confederation of Modern Pentathlon (ECPM)
  • D.V. Svatkovskiy, President
  • T.A. Ardabyeva, Secretary General
Archery International Archery Federation (World Archery)
  • V.N. Yesheyev, member of the Executive Committee
European Archery Federation (World Archery Europe)
  • V.N. Yesheyev, Vice President
Bullet and Trap Shooting International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF)
  • Vladmir Lisin, Vice President
  • A.B. Ratner, member of the Administrative Council
  • T.V. Goldobina, member of the Coaches Committee
European Shooting Confederation (ESC)
  • V.S. Lisin, President
  • A.B. Rather, Secretary General
  • A.V. Lishikova, Presidium member
  • V.V. Isakov, member of the Athletes’ Commission
  • A.Yu. Borisova, member of the Press Committee
Tennis International Tennis Federation (ITF)
  • A.E. Selivanenko, member of the Board of Directors
  • A.E. Selivanenko, member of the Fed Cup (Women) Committee
  • B.L. Sobkin, member of the Coaches Committee
  • A.A. Myskina, member of the Athletes ‘ Commission
  • A.P. Skorodumova, member of the Medical Committee
  • D.N.Vikharev, member of the Beach Tennis Commission
  • D.N.Vikharev, member of the Tennis Rules Committee
  • V.A. Dmitrieva, Media Commission
European Tennis Association (ETA)
  • V.A. Dmitriev, President
  • V.D. Vikharev, member of the Professional Committee
  • I.V. Martynov, member of the Development Committee
  • A.P. Skorodumova, member of Scientific and Medical Committee
  • V.V. Lutkov, member of the Official Working Group
Triathlon International Triathlon Union (ITU)

none

European  Triathlon Union (ETU)
  • G.S. Shipovalova, member of the Executive Committee
Taekwondo World Taekwondo Federation (WTF)
  • A.K. Terekhov, member of the Executive Committee
  • A.K. Terekhov, Vice-Chairman of the Events Committee
  • M. Alexeyevich, member of the Youth Collegiate Committee
European Taekwondo Union (ETU)
  • E.Yu. Klyuchnikov, Board member
  • A.K. Terekhov, Board member
  • A.K. Terekhov, Vice-President
Weightlifting International Weightlifting Federation (IWF)
  • M.O. Agapitov, Executive Committee member
European Weightlifting Federation (EWF)
  • S. Syrtsov, First Vice-President
Fencing International Fencing Federation (FIE)
  • A.B. Usmanov, President
  • S.A. Pozdnyakov, Executive Committee member
  • E.B. Grishina, member of the Advertisement and Development Commission
  • N. Kovalev, member of the Athletes’ Commission
  • S.A. Rikhtman, member on the Equipment and Alarm Committee
  • V.Yu. Pavlovich, member of the Board of Coaches
  • M.S. Rakita, member of the Veterans Board
European Fencing Confederation (EFC)
  • I.V. Kovakin, member of the Equipment and Alarm Commission
  • Kh.B. Ismailov, member of the Coaches Board
  • V.V. Shamis, member of the Panel of Judges
  • A. Kapustin, member of the Veterans Board
  • E.B. Belkina, member of the Wheelchair Fencing Commission
Football International Federation of Football Associations (FIFA)
  • V.L. Mutko, member of the World Cup Organizing Committee
  • A. Protasov, Special Adviser, Security and Integrity Committee
  • V.I. Koloskov, FIFA Honorary member
  • V.I. Koloskov, member of the Club World Cup Organizing Committee

 

Union of European Football Associations (UEFA)
  • A. Sorokin, member of the National Associations Committee
  • N. Levnikov, member of the Panel of Judges
  • E. Aliev, member of the Futsal and Beach Soccer Committee
  • N.A. Tolstykh, 3rd Vice-Chairman of the Club Competitions Committee
  • R. Babayev, member of the Club Licensing Committee
  • S. Pryadkin, 1st Vice-Chairman of the Players’ Status, Transfer and Agents and Match Agents Committee
  • A. Alayev, member of the Marketing Advisory Committee
  • E. Vedushina, member of the Fair Play and Social Responsibility Committee
  • A. Smertin, member of the Football Committee
  • N.Pisarev, member of the Administrative Expert Panel
  • L. Kaloshin, member of the Referee Convention Expert Panel
  • N. Izmailov, member of the Stadium Construction and Management Expert Panel
Field hockey International Hockey Federation (FIH) none
European Hockey Federation (EHF)
  • M.V. Mokrushin, member of the Public Relations Committee
  • I.Yu.Shishkov, member of the Indore Hockey Committee