International Activities Commission

Chairman

 

Davydova A.S. – Secretary General of ROC.

 

Executive Secretary

Golubkova N.I. – Advisor to the Secretary General of ROC.

Commission members

Arzhanova A.V. – President of the World Confederation of Underwater Sports, President of the Federation of Underwater Sports of Russia.

Agapitov M.O.– President of the Russian Weightlifting Federation, member of the Executive Committee of the International Weightlifting Federation.

Antropov A.M. – Vice President of the European Confederation of Badminton, Chairman of the Council of the National Federation of Badminton of Russia.

Ardabieva T.A. – Secretary General of the European Confederation of Modern Pentathlon, Secretary General of the Federation of Modern Pentathlon of Russia.

Brusov G.P.– First Vice-President of the Russian Wrestling Federation, member of the European Committee of the United World Wrestling (UWW), member of the UWW Media Commission, member of the UWW Sports for All Commission.

Gorshkov A.G. – President of the Figure Skating Federation of Russia.

Zotov A.A. – Director General of the All-Russian Trade Union of Football Players, member of the Executive Committee of RFU.

Iskhakova E.F. – General Secretary of the All-Russian Kayak and Canoe Federation.

Kurbatov D.A. – Executive Director of the Russian Ice Hockey Federation, member of the International Ice Hockey Federation Coordination and Competition Committee.

Pechenkin N.A. – Head of the Sports Department of the Russian Judo Federation.

Shipovalova G.S. – Member of the Executive Committee of the European Triathlon Union, Secretary General of the Triathlon Federation of Russia.

Khorev M.V. – Deputy Director of the Foreign Ministry’s Department for Humanitarian Cooperation and Human Rights of the Russian Federation.

Tsygankov A.E. – Deputy Director of the Department of the Winter Sports Development and Coordination of Preparation for the Sochi Olympic Games of the Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation.